Super WHY!

With a breakthrough interactive approach to reading education, classic fairytales with an innovative preschool twist and colorful and empowering young heroes, "Super Why" helps kids learn the fundamentals of reading through interactive storybook adventures.

Upcoming Episodes

The Foolish Wishes

Thursday, Dec 14 at 1:00 pm on PBS Kids

'twas The Night Before Christmas

Friday, Dec 15 at 9:00 am on PBS Kids

The Nutcracker

Friday, Dec 15 at 11:30 am on Main

The Magic Porridge Pot

Sunday, Dec 17 at 9:00 am on PBS Kids

Momotaro The Peach Boy

Monday, Dec 18 at 9:00 am on PBS Kids

Around The World Adventure

Monday, Dec 18 at 11:30 am on Main

The Gingerbread Boy

Tuesday, Dec 19 at 9:00 am on PBS Kids

Galileo's Space Adventure

Tuesday, Dec 19 at 11:30 am on Main

Pinocchio

Wednesday, Dec 20 at 9:00 am on PBS Kids

The Alphabet's Sad Day

Thursday, Dec 21 at 11:30 am on Main

The Silly Word Play

Friday, Dec 22 at 11:30 am on Main

The Rhyming Carnival

Tuesday, Dec 26 at 11:30 am on Main

The Stars in the Sky

Wednesday, Dec 27 at 9:00 am on PBS Kids

The Mixed Up Story

Wednesday, Dec 27 at 11:30 am on Main

The Three Feathers

Thursday, Dec 28 at 9:00 am on PBS Kids

Roxie's Missing Music Book

Thursday, Dec 28 at 11:30 am on Main

Super Why! and the Little Mermaid

Friday, Dec 29 at 9:00 am on PBS Kids

The Banana Mystery

Friday, Dec 29 at 11:30 am on Main

Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story

Monday, Jan 1 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Underwater Lost Treasure

Monday, Jan 1 at 10:30 am on Main

Juan Bobo and the Pig

Tuesday, Jan 2 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Cowgirl Mystery

Tuesday, Jan 2 at 10:30 am on Main

Snow White

Wednesday, Jan 3 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Unhappy Puppy

Wednesday, Jan 3 at 10:30 am on Main

Peter Rabbit

Thursday, Jan 4 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Pupp-Athon

Thursday, Jan 4 at 10:30 am on Main

The Swan Maiden

Friday, Jan 5 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Where's Woofster?

Friday, Jan 5 at 10:30 am on Main

The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf

Monday, Jan 8 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Big Game

Monday, Jan 8 at 10:30 am on Main

The City Mouse and the Country Mouse

Tuesday, Jan 9 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Super Puppy Saves The Day

Tuesday, Jan 9 at 10:30 am on Main

King Midas

Wednesday, Jan 10 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Monster Munch

Wednesday, Jan 10 at 10:30 am on Main

George and the Dragon

Thursday, Jan 11 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Landon's Circus Adventure

Thursday, Jan 11 at 10:30 am on Main

The Prince and the Pauper

Friday, Jan 12 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Three Little Pigs

Friday, Jan 12 at 10:30 am on Main

The Swiss Family Robinson

Monday, Jan 15 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Three Bears Go Camping

Monday, Jan 15 at 10:30 am on Main

Aladdin

Tuesday, Jan 16 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Mathis' Book of Why

Tuesday, Jan 16 at 10:30 am on Main

Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure

Wednesday, Jan 17 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Attack of More Man!

Wednesday, Jan 17 at 10:30 am on Main

Tilden The Caterpillar

Thursday, Jan 18 at 10:30 am on Main

The Story of Mother Goose

Friday, Jan 19 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Hansel and Gretel

Friday, Jan 19 at 10:30 am on Main

Alice In Wonderland

Monday, Jan 22 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep

Monday, Jan 22 at 10:30 am on Main

The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan

Tuesday, Jan 23 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Princess Who Loved Mud

Tuesday, Jan 23 at 10:30 am on Main

The Muddled-Up Fairytales

Wednesday, Jan 24 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Humpty Dumpty

Wednesday, Jan 24 at 10:30 am on Main

The Story of the Tooth Fairy

Thursday, Jan 25 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Woofster and the Pet Pack

Thursday, Jan 25 at 10:30 am on Main

The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser

Friday, Jan 26 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Jack and the Beanstalk

Friday, Jan 26 at 10:30 am on Main

The Tortoise and the Hare

Monday, Jan 29 at 10:30 am on Main

Woofster Finds A Home

Tuesday, Jan 30 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Goldilocks and the Three Bears

Tuesday, Jan 30 at 10:30 am on Main

Webby In Bathland

Wednesday, Jan 31 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Wednesday, Jan 31 at 10:30 am on Main

Bedtime for Bear

Monday, Feb 5 at 10:30 am on Main

Molly's Dance Show

Tuesday, Feb 6 at 10:30 am on Main

Rapunzel

Wednesday, Feb 7 at 10:30 am on Main

King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti

Thursday, Feb 8 at 10:30 am on Main

The Ugly Duckling

Friday, Feb 9 at 10:30 am on Main

The Elves and the Shoemaker

Monday, Feb 12 at 10:30 am on Main

Little Miss Muffet

Tuesday, Feb 13 at 10:30 am on Main

Cinderella

Wednesday, Feb 14 at 10:30 am on Main

The Ant and the Grasshopper

Thursday, Feb 15 at 10:30 am on Main

Naila and the Magic Map

Friday, Feb 16 at 10:30 am on Main

The Little Red Hen

Monday, Feb 19 at 10:30 am on Main

The Frog Prince

Tuesday, Feb 20 at 10:30 am on Main

The Princess and the Pea

Wednesday, Feb 21 at 10:30 am on Main

Jasper's Cowboy Wish

Thursday, Feb 22 at 10:30 am on Main

Little Red Riding Hood

Friday, Feb 23 at 10:30 am on Main

Tom Thumb

Monday, Feb 26 at 10:30 am on Main

Little Bo Peep

Tuesday, Feb 27 at 10:30 am on Main

Baby Dino's Big Discovery

Wednesday, Feb 28 at 10:30 am on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Super WHY! is provided in part by:

Loading Gifts.